The Oregon Seal Oregon Department of Fish and Wildlife mobile
  
ignore
 » ODFW Home    » Hunting Resources   » Big Game   » Auctions and Raffles   » Raffle Tag Winners
ignore
ignore
ignore
ignore
ignore
Elk ODFW RESOURCES
Hunting in Oregon
ignore

Raffle Tag Winners

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006

2014 Raffle Tag Winners

Statewide Deer Statewide Combination Deer and Elk

Winner: Jamie Jackson, Klamath Falls, OR
1st Alternate: Ronald Hanks, Ophir, OR
2nd Alternate: Donn Walgamuth, Redding, CA

Winner: Brian Maguire, Portland, OR
1st Alternate: Michael Bright, Prineville, OR
2nd Alternate: Raymond Reser, Milton Freewater, OR

Northeast Oregon Deer Southeast Oregon Deer

Winner: Christopher Pascua, Sherwood, OR
1st Alternate: Randal Windsor, Keizer, OR
2nd Alternate: David Saathoff, Vancouver, WA

Winner: John Sandberg, Sweet Home, OR
1st Alternate: Dennis McGanty, McMinnville, OR
2nd Alternate: Brogan Weybright, Cottage Grove, OR

Central Oregon Deer Northeast Oregon Elk

Winner: Douglas Powell, The Dalles, OR
1st Alternate: Casey Brooks, La Center, WA
2nd Alternate: Kyle Galloway, West Linn, OR

Winner: Kevin Loveland, La Grande, OR
1st Alternate: Daniel Wagner, Thief River Falls, MN
2nd Alternate: Sidney Marks, Springfield, OR

Southeast/Central Elk Western Oregon Elk

Winner: Dale Dietzel, Gates, OR
1st Alternate: Marc Reed, Dufur, OR
2nd Alternate: Dennis Doyon, Lincoln City, OR

Winner: Michael Jahnke, Medford, OR
1st Alternate: Dennis McGanty, McMinnville, OR
2nd Alternate: Todd Erickson, Carlton, OR

Statewide Elk Pronghorn Antelope
Winner: Jamie Jackson, Klamath Falls, OR
1st Alternate: Richard Sells, West Linn, OR
2nd Alternate: Ronald Baker, Klamath Falls, OR

Winner: Ted Gibson, Newport, OR
1st Alternate: Eric Wright, Springfield, OR
2nd Alternate: Todd Erickson, Carlton, OR

Rocky Mountain Goat Bighorn Sheep

Winner: Nicholas Best, Boring, OR
1st Alternate: Matt Pettet, Ontario, OR
2nd Alternate: Calvin Spratling, Pendleton, OR

Winner: Raymond Wurdinger, Dayton, OR
1st Alternate: Casey Brooks, La Center, WA
2nd Alternate: James Bouma, Lynden, WA

2013 Raffle Tag Winners

Statewide Deer Statewide Combination Deer and Elk

Winner: Richard Bernards, Sheridan, OR
1st Alternate: Eugene Shanks, Newport, OR
2nd Alternate: Raymond Reser, Milton Freewater, OR

Winner: Steven Hess, Aurora, OR
1st Alternate: Bill Mann, Enterprise, OR
2nd Alternate: Logan Basl, Sublimity, OR

Northeast Oregon Deer Southeast Oregon Deer

Winner: Russell Bingaman, Imbler, OR
1st Alternate: Dennis McGanty, McMinnville, OR
2nd Alternate: Tim McMullen, Amity, OR

Winner: Michael Jahnke, Medford, OR
1st Alternate: James Allen, Sutherlin, OR
2nd Alternate: John Sandberg, Sweet Home, OR

Central Oregon Deer Northeast Oregon Elk

Winner: Michael Bales, Aumsville, OR
1st Alternate: Gregory Myers, Tillamook, OR
2nd Alternate: Keneth Grassman, Christmas Valley, OR

Winner: Scott Proctor, Beaverton, OR
1st Alternate: James Allen, Sutherlin, OR
2nd Alternate: Richard Barnett, Pendleton, OR

Central/Southeast Oregon Elk Western Oregon Elk

Winner: Phil Rengler, The Dalles, OR
1st Alternate: Michael Jahnke, Medford, OR
2nd Alternate: Dennis Doyon, Lincoln City, OR

Winner: Kirk MacDonald, Greenville, SC
1st Alternate: Leroy Miller, Hubbard, OR
2nd Alternate: Dennis McGanty, McMinnville, OR

Statewide Oregon Elk Pronghorn
Winner: Scott Bertsch, Hillsboro, OR
1st Alternate: James Warn, Canby, OR
2nd Alternate: Raymond Wurdinger, Dayton, OR

Winner: Matthew McGanty, McMinnville, OR
1st Alternate: Jamie Jackson, Klamath Falls, OR
2nd Alternate: Daniel Yeates, La Grande, OR

Rocky Mountain Goat Bighorn Sheep

Winner: Mike Schaffeld, Vale, OR
1st Alternate: James Stengle, Troutdale, OR
2nd Alternate: Brett Ritter, Kemmerer, WY

Winner: Vern Swaren, Fort Nelson, BC
1st Alternate: Shane Adams, Miles City, MT
2nd Alternate: Stephen Hoblick, Fullerton, CA

2012 Raffle Tag Winners

Statewide Deer Statewide Combination Deer and Elk

Winner: Gerald Warnock, Portland, OR
1st Alternate: Michael Skinner, Jordan Valley, OR
2nd Alternate: Denise Rising, Klamath Falls, OR

Winner: Jamie Jackson, Klamath Falls, OR
1st Alternate: Donald Montgomery, Jacksonville, OR
2nd Alternate: Mark Beard, Silverton, OR

Northeast Oregon Deer Southeast Oregon Deer

Winner: Raymond Wurdinger, Dayton, OR
1st Alternate: Dennis McGanty, McMinnville, OR
2nd Alternate: John Wagner, Talent, OR

Winner: Patrick Wheeler, Hines, OR
1st Alternate: Robert Bertschy, Hillsboro, OR
2nd Alternate: Douglas Callahan, Warren, OR

Central Oregon Deer Northeast Oregon Elk

Winner: Lonnie Heisler, Springfield, OR
1st Alternate: Drake Abrams, Beaverton, OR
2nd Alternate: Jack Reich, Redmond, OR

Winner: Marvin Duncan, Sherwood, OR
1st Alternate: Jake Spiering, Beaverton, OR
2nd Alternate: Thomas Baker, Adams, OR

Central/Southeast Oregon Elk Western Oregon Elk

Winner: Michael Sheets, Redmond, OR
1st Alternate: Michael Dingeman, Keizer, OR
2nd Alternate: Richard Meier, Keizer, OR

Winner: Mike McGanty, McMinnville, OR
1st Alternate: Kenneth Wilson, Coquille, OR
2nd Alternate: Raymond Wurdinger, Dayton, OR

Statewide Oregon Elk Pronghorn
Winner: Jeffrey Hamilton, Klamath Falls, OR
1st Alternate: David Hale Jr., Monmouth, OR
2nd Alternate: Leonard Hanna, Heppner, OR

Winner: Stanley Burke, Sweet Home, OR
1st Alternate: Terry Johnson, The Dalles, OR
2nd Alternate: Gregory Parrott, Sherwood, OR

Rocky Mountain Goat Bighorn Sheep

Winner: William Garroutte, Grants Pass, OR
1st Alternate: Daniel Jacobson, La Grande, OR
2nd Alternate: Matthew Haggerty, Moses Lake, WA

Winner: Thomas Seimears, Rainier, OR
1st Alternate: Samuel Garroutte, Aptos, CA
2nd Alternate: Michael Carpinito, Kent, WA

2011 Raffle Tag Winners

Statewide Deer Statewide Combination Deer and Elk

Winner: Andrew Niemi, St. Helens, OR
1st Alternate: Casey Brooks, La Center, WA
2nd Alternate: Robert Banducci, Umpqua, OR

Winner: Alfredo Julian, Vancouver, WA
1st Alternate: Gerald Warnock, Portland, OR
2nd Alternate: Mike Schaffeld, Vale, OR

Northeast Oregon Deer Southeast Oregon Deer

Winner: Russell Bingaman, Imbler, OR
1st Alternate: Dan Burton, Terrebonne, OR
2nd Alternate: Alan Jesse, Hillsboro, OR

Winner: Raymond Wurdinger, Dayton, OR
1st Alternate: Brian Houston, Stayton, OR
2nd Alternate: Dennis McGanty, McMinnville, OR

Central Oregon Deer Northeast Oregon Elk

Winner: Michael Sheets, Redmond, OR
1st Alternate: Troy Douma, Clatskanie, OR
2nd Alternate: Micky Brittain, Bend, OR

Winner: Chad Thompson, Elgin, OR
1st Alternate: Colin Dunn, Estacada, OR
2nd Alternate: Andrew Locke, Merlin, OR

Central/Southeast Oregon Elk Western Oregon Elk

Winner: Edie Banducci, Umpqua OR
1st Alternate: Micky Brittain, Bend, OR
2nd Alternate: Matthew Tomseth, Bend, OR

Winner: Raymond Wurdinger, Dayton, OR
1st Alternate: Gale Mettenbrink, Chandler, AZ
2nd Alternate: Stephen McLeod, Clatskanie, OR

Statewide Oregon Elk Pronghorn
Winner: Brian McDowell, Mill City, OR
1st Alternate: Brian Maguire, Portland, OR
2nd Alternate: Franklin Meeks, La Grande, OR

Winner: Kenneth Kruse, Fort Rock, OR
1st Alternate: Scott Seppa, Warrenton, OR
2nd Alternate: Alfredo Julian, Vancouver, WA

Rocky Mountain Goat Bighorn Sheep

Winner: Samuel Garroutte, Aptos, CA
1st Alternate: Wayne Plocharsky, Castle Rock, WA
2nd Alternate: Alfredo Julian, Vancouver, WA

Winner: Gerald Warnock, Portland, OR
1st Alternate: Alfredo Julian, Vancouver, WA
2nd Alternate: Calvin Krebs, Carmel, CA

2010 Raffle Tag Winners

Statewide Deer
Statewide Combination Deer and Elk

Winner: Robert Hall, Los Gatos, CA
1st Alternate: Michael Sheets, Redmond, OR
2nd Alternate: Brian McDowell, Mill City, OR

Winner: Alfredo Julian, Vancouver, WA
1st Alternate: Larry Dickerson, Vancouver, WA
2nd Alternate: Dale Dietzel, Gates, OR

Northeast Oregon Deer
Southeast Oregon Deer

Winner: Russell Bingaman, Imbler, OR
1st Alternate: Everett Evenson, Medford, OR
2nd Alternate: Gary Holmstead, Richland, OR

Winner: Raymond Wurdinger, Dayton, OR
1st Alternate: Steven Plocharsky, Castle Rock, WA
2nd Alternate: Ronald Eamon, Boldgett, OR

Central Oregon Deer
Northeast Oregon Elk

Winner: Lawrence Grassman, Christmas Valley, OR
1st Alternate: Grant Abrams, Hubbard, OR
2nd Alternate: Thomas Abrams, Hubbard, OR

Winner: Benjaman Arata, Amargosa, NV
1st Alternate: Richard Searcy, Hood River, OR
2nd Alternate: William Wondra, Weston, OR

Central/Southeast Oregon Elk
Western Oregon Elk

Winner: Michael Sheets, Redmond, OR
1st Alternate: Curtis Nitschelm, Redmond, OR
2nd Alternate: Clinton Dunn, Estacada, OR

Winner: Kenneth Wallace, Cottage Grove, OR
1st Alternate: Dean Baumann, Alberta, Canada
2nd Alternate: Derek Handegard, Vernonia, OR

Statewide Oregon Elk
Pronghorn
Winner: Gerald Warnock, Portland, OR
1st Alternate: Thomas Johnson, Astoria, OR
2nd Alternate: Andrew Morris, Hillsboro, OR

Winner: Michael Kaiser, Eagle Point, OR
1st Alternate: Thomas Johnson, Astoria, OR
2nd Alternate: Curtis Nitschelm, Redmond, OR

Rocky Mountain Goat
Bighorn Sheep

Winner: Dennis McGanty, McMinnville, OR
1st Alternate: Samuel Garroutte, Aptos, CA
2nd Alternate: Cameron Hanes, Eugene, OR

Winner: Alfredo Julian, Vancouver, WA
1st Alternate: Gerald Warnock, Portland, OR
2nd Alternate: Thomas Dreyer, Anchorage, AK

2009 Raffle Tag Winners

Statewide Deer Statewide Combination Deer and Elk

Winner: Jamie Jackson , Klamath Falls, OR
1st Alternate: Brian McDowell, Mill City, OR
2nd Alternate: Michael Eppler, Eugene, OR

Winner: Marvin Farley, Ontario, OR
1st Alternate: Danijel Silic, Portland, OR
2nd Alternate: Robert Crawford, Klamath Falls, OR

Northeast Oregon Deer Southeast Oregon Deer

Winner: Gerald Warnock, Portland, OR
1st Alternate: Russell Bingaman, Imbler, OR
2nd Alternate: Donald Youngblood, Keizer, OR

Winner: Robert Douglas, Klamath Falls, OR
1st Alternate: Dennis McGanty, McMinnville, OR
2nd Alternate: Ray Maack, Cloverdale, OR

Central Oregon Deer Northeast Oregon Elk

Winner: Scott Segrin, Damascus, OR
1st Alternate: Jack Reich, Redmond, OR
2nd Alternate: Lewis Friend, Klamath Falls, OR

Winner: Melissa A. Murphy, Chehalis, WA
1st Alternate: Richard Underwood, Lostine, OR
2nd Alternate: Ricky Croghan, Elgin, OR

Central/Southeast Oregon Elk Western Oregon Elk

Winner: Ron Stevens, Astoria, OR
1st Alternate: Chriss Roemer, Hood River, OR
2nd Alternate: Lyle Steers, Salem, OR

Winner: Bradley Eldred, Lake Isabella, MI
1st Alternate: Gary Young, Winfield, WV
2nd Alternate: Donald Youngblood, Keizer, OR

Statewide Oregon Elk Pronghorn
Winner: Brian Maguire, Portland, OR
1st Alternate: Richard Falk, Junction City, OR
2nd Alternate: Andrew Morris, Gaston, OR

Winner: Robert Sanders, Kalama, WA
1st Alternate: James O'Conner, Myrtle Creek, OR
2nd Alternate: Jonathan Sleight, Canby, OR

Rocky Mountain Goat Bighorn Sheep

Winner: Shane Gilthvedt, Davenport, WA
1st Alternate: Mat McDowell, Salem, OR
2nd Alternate: Kenneth Rasmussen, Sublimity, OR

Winner: Charles Johnson, New Brighton, MN
1st Alternate: Claude Sanchez, Sante Fe, NM
2nd Alternate: Raymond Wurdinger, Dayton, OR

2008 Raffle Tag Winners

AH001 – Statewide Deer AH002 – Statewide Combination Deer and Elk

Winner: Jamie Jackson , Klamath Falls, OR
1st Alternate: David Staathoff, Vancouver, WA
2nd Alternate: Mike Sheets, Redmond, OR

Winner: Alfredo Julian, Vancouver, WA
1st Alternate: Marvin Farley, Ontario, OR
2nd Alternate: Lynn Harris, Tieton, WA

AH003 – Northeast Oregon Deer AH004 – Southeast Oregon Deer

Winner: David Hale, Cloverdale, OR
1st Alternate: Russell Bingaman, Imbler, OR
2nd Alternate: Scott Herb, Cornelius, OR

Winner: Larry Manning, Sublimity, OR
1st Alternate: Rick Carter, Coeur D'Alene, ID
2nd Alternate David Saathoff, Vancouver, WA

AH005 – Central Oregon Deer AH006 – Northeast Oregon Elk

Winner: Kenneth Kruse, Fort Rock, OR
1st Alternate: Ed Hart, Jefferson, OR
2nd Alternate: Michael Esbenshade, Tangent, OR

Winner: Patrick Henderson, Beavercreek, OR
1st Alternate: Russell Stroup, Newberg, OR
2nd Alternate: Sam Daniel, John Day, OR

AH007 – Central/Southeast Oregon Elk AH008- Western Oregon Elk

Winner: Robert Whitson, Bend, OR
1st Alternate: Martha DeFreest, Juneau, AK
2nd Alternate: Gregg Embree, Troutdale, OR

Winner: Joe Rutledge, Gaston, OR
1st Alternate: Justin Yager, Westlake, OR
2nd Alternate: Mike McGanty, McMinnville, OR

AH009 – Statewide Oregon Elk Pronghorn
Winner: Reed Ringer, Gold Beach, OR
1st Alternate: Timothy Tilander, Aloha, OR
2nd Alternate: Brad Fowler, Hood River, OR

Winner: Samuel Inkley, Central Point, OR
1st Alternate: Michael Davis, Salem, OR
2nd Alternate: Matt Waite, Woodburn, OR

Rocky Mountain Goat Bighorn Sheep

Winner: Gerald Warnock, Portland, OR
1st Alternate:Robert Spears, La Grande, OR
2nd Alternate: Sam Garroutte, Watsonville, CA

Winner: Alfredo Julian, Vancouver, WA
1st Alternate: Ian Weaver, Fredricksburg, OH
2nd Alternate: Mark Arana, Burley, ID

2007 Raffle Tag Winners

AH001 – Statewide Deer AH002 – Statewide Combination Deer and Elk

Winner: Marvin Farley, Ontario, OR
1st Alternate: Barry Faganello, Klamath Falls, OR
2nd Alternate: Dale Dietzel, Salem, OR

Winner: Alfredo Julian, Vancouver, WA
1st Alternate: Jason Shulen, Gresham, OR
2nd Alternate: Greg Watson, Goldendale, WA

AH003 – Northeast Oregon Deer AH004 – Southeast Oregon Deer

Winner: Brandon Bertschy, Hillsboro, OR
1st Alternate: Michelle Vest, Drain, OR
2nd Alternate: Russell Bingaman, Imbler, OR

Winner: Gerald Warnock, Portland, OR
1st Alternate: Warren Witham, Philomath, OR
2nd Alternate George Felker, Rogue River, OR

AH005 – Central Oregon Deer AH006 – Northeast Oregon Elk

Winner: Richard Bernards, McMinnville, OR
1st Alternate: Todd Cook, Bend, OR
2nd Alternate: Calvin McFarland, Salem, OR

Winner: Gary Schoenborn, Wamic, OR
1st Alternate: Jim Fleming, Gladstone, OR
2nd Alternate: Dennis Brown, Boring, O

AH007 – Central/Southeast Oregon Elk AH008- Western Oregon Elk

Winner: Greg Killinger, Craig, AK
1st Alternate: Dale Dietzel, Salem, OR
2nd Alternate: Karl Johnson, Bend, OR

Winner: William Meilicke, Medford, OR
1st Alternate: Richard Bernards, McMinnville, OR
2nd Alternate: Larry Jacobs, Sherwood, OR
3rd Alternate: David Drescher, Maplewood, OR

AH009 – Statewide Oregon Elk Pronghorn
Winner: Brian Martin, McMinnville, OR
1st Alternate: Carl Stout, John Day, OR
2nd Alternate: David Saathoff, Vancouver, WA

Winner: Dale Dietzel, Salem, OR
1st Alternate: Fred Pariani, Glide, OR
2nd Alternate: Basil Coxen, Prineville, OR

Rocky Mountain Goat Bighorn Sheep

Winner: Alfredo Julian, Vancouver, WA
1st Alternate: Bernie Weisgerber, Klamath Falls, OR
2nd Alternate: Gerald Warnock, Portland, OR

Winner: Mike Carpinito, Kent, WA
1st Alternate: Alfredo Julian, Vancouver, WA
2nd Alternate: Timothy Eterno, Molalla, OR

2006 Raffle Tag Winners

AH001 – Statewide Deer AH002 – Statewide Combo
Winner: Casey Brooks - LaCenter, WA
1st Alt: Todd Rheinsburg – Medford, OR
2nd Alt: Richard Sells – West Linn, OR
Stan Alexander - White City, OR
1st Alt: Dale Dietzel – Salem, OR
2nd Alt: Lynn Harris – Tieton, WA
AH003 – Northeast Oregon Deer
AH004 – Southeast Oregon Deer
Russell Bingaman - Imbler, OR
1st Alt: Steve Piazza – Gresham, OR
2nd Alt: Dan Allee – Oregon City, OR
Gerald Warnock - Portland, OR
1st Alt: Terry Becker – Salem, OR
2nd Alt: Donald Chandler – Shady Cove, OR
AH005 – Central Oregon Deer
AH006 – Northeast Oregon Elk
Alfredo Julian - Vancouver, WA
1st Alt: Robert Lafnear – Jacksonville, OR
2nd Alt: Gary Mobley – Oakridge, OR
Kent Coppinger - Summerville, OR
1st Alt: Steve Herb – Cornelius, OR
2nd Alt: Charissa Hixenbaugh – Reedsport, OR
AH007 – Central/Southeast Oregon Elk AH008- Western Oregon Elk
Ted Dole - Eagle Point, OR
1st Alt: Dale Dietzel – Salem, OR
2nd Alt: Don Youngblood – Keizer, OR
Ralph Koski - Kalama, WA
1st Alt: Don Lusby – Vida, OR
2nd Alt: Hossein Golabchi – Augusta, GA
AH009 – Statewide Oregon Elk
Pronghorn
Erik Rollen - Medford, OR
1st Alt: Jesse Madden – Canyon City, OR
2nd Alt: Dale Dietzel – Gates, OR
Lee Fino - Dinuba, CA
1st Alt: Richard Bernards – McMinnville, OR
2nd Alt: Randall Drabandt – Clatskanie, OR
Rocky Mountain Goat
Bighorn Sheep
Matt Waite - Woodburn, OR
1st Alt: Brandon Bertschy – Hillsboro, OR
2nd Alt: Bruce Carlton – Rodeo, CA
Ron Skoronski - Garden Grove, IA
1st Alt: Gerald Warnock – Portland, OR
2nd Alt: Butch Kuflak – Hermosa Beach, CA
ignore
ignore
 


About Us | Fishing | Hunting | Wildlife Viewing | License / Regs | Conservation | Living with Wildlife | ODFW Outdoors

ODFW Home | Driving Directions | Employee Directory | Social Media | Oregon.gov | File Formats

4034 Fairview Industrial Drive SE   ::   Salem, OR 97302   ::    Main Phone (503) 947-6000 or (800) 720-ODFW [6339]

Do you have a question or comment for ODFW? Contact ODFW's Public Service Representative at: odfw.info@state.or.us
Do you want to enter your opinion about a specific issue into the public record? Contact
: odfw.comments@state.or.us





   © ODFW. All rights reserved. This page was last updated: 05/20/2014 9:48 AM